Privacy & Terms

Privacy Policy

At mini mioche we respect your privacy. By using our web site and purchasing our products you consent to the collection of your personal information. Below is a guideline of how we will collect, use, and protect your information.

BY USING OUR SITE, YOU AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY. WHENEVER YOU SUBMIT INFORMATION VIA OUR SITE, YOU CONSENT TO THE COLLECTION, USE, AND DISCLOSURE OF THAT INFORMATION IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY. PLEASE BE SURE TO READ OUR ENTIRE PRIVACY POLICY BEFORE SUBMITTING INFORMATION TO OUR SITE.

What information do we collect?

1.       When you browse our web site, we collect anonymous information to track what pages are browsed, what items are clicked on, and how much time is spent on each page. None of this information will be linked back to a specific user of the site.

2.       When you sign up for our newsletter, you give us your name, email address, and whatever additional information you fill out. This information is stored on a secure site and will never be distributed.

3.       When you complete a transaction with mini mioche, your information is gathered and saved online. This information will never be used, other than your email address, if you have indicated that you would like to receive marketing and promotional information from mini mioche.

Why do we collect your information?

We are always striving to better help our customers. We collect non-personal data to see what items sell well. When customers have authorized us to send them marketing material, we are able to send personalized newsletters and information that is more tailored to what our customers want.

Information is also collected to:

-          Meet legal requirements

-          Manage transactions, from bill of sale to shipping orders

-          Run and promote contests

-          Contact customer if item purchased is not available

Control of Personal Information

Users will always have the ability to opt out of emails and remove their information from our database if requested.

How Personal Information is Stored

Personal information is stored on our secure server or with an authorized third party. The third party is a database only and will never contact you. If you wish to update or change your personal information you can email us at info@minimioche.com or call toll free at 866-372-9775.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions or concerns, please feel free to email us at info@minimioche.com.

This Privacy Policy is intended to comply with the provisions of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Canada).

Terms and Conditions

Welcome to the mini mioche web site, www.minimioche.com ("Site"). Please review the following basic terms that govern your use of our Site. Please note that your use of our Site constitutes your agreement to follow and be bound by those terms (the "Agreement").

Site Contents

Unless otherwise noted, all materials, including images, photos, graphics, illustrations and written material that appear on this Site are copyrights and trade marked by mini mioche or mini mioche affiliates and suppliers. The Site as a whole is protected by copyright. This Site is solely intended for personal, non-commercial use by users of Site. If images are downloaded from our Site they can only be used for personal reasons. No rights are transferred to user as a result of downloading any materials from our Site.

Any images, icons, photographs, graphics or other materials taken from our site must be credited to mini mioche. Users do not have the right to any title or speaking on behalf of mini mioche through any mode of communication. You may not reproduce (except as noted above), publish, transmit, distribute, display, modify, create derivative works from, sell or participate in any sale of, or exploit in any way, in whole or in part, any of the Contents, the Site, or any related software.

 Changes to the Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions

We reserve the right to make changes to the privacy policy and terms and conditions at any time without given notice.

Inaccuracy Disclaimer

From time to time there may be typographical errors, spelling mistakes, inaccuracies or omissions. We reserve the right to correct this information and will do so whenever one is brought to our attention. We apologize for any unforeseen errors.

Product and Pricing

At mini mioche we strive our best to display our items in their truest form. From time to time the colouring may vary slightly, as personal devices all have different display resolutions. Products may go out of stock and be unavailable for reorder, and prices may change in the future.

External Links

Any external links that are clicked are not the responsibility of Site, or any part of mini mioche. Please direct any concerns regarding external links to that particular site.

Disclaimer

THIS SITE AND ALL CONTENTS OF THE SITE ARE PROVIDED ON AN "AS IS" BASIS WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION WARRANTIES OF TITLE OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. YOU ACKNOWLEDGE, BY YOUR USE OF THE SITE, THAT YOUR USE OF THE SITE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK, THAT YOU ASSUME FULL RESPONSIBILITY FOR ALL COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH ALL NECESSARY SERVICING OR REPAIRS OF ANY EQUIPMENT YOU USE IN CONNECTION WITH YOUR USE OF OUR SITE, AND THAT MINI MIOCHE SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND RELATED TO YOUR USE OF THIS SITE.

This agreement is effective until terminated by either User or Site. It can be terminated by either party at any time without given notice. Once use is terminated any and all materials must be destroyed by user, unless otherwise stated by Site and any mini mioche subsidiary or affiliate.